Events: Details

2020 CIG Community Workshop: Advancing Our Understanding of Earth Dynamics in CIG IV

All Participants below have successfully preregistered for this event. To attend, you must obtain your personal zoom registration link. Please check your inbox for instructions.

A reminder email with your zoom link will be sent prior to the event.

125 Total


Brad Aagaard, USGS
April Allen Langhans, Syracuse University
Kali Allison, University of Maryland
Richard Aster, Colorado State University
Julien Aubert, Institut de Physique du globe de Paris
Jon Aurnou, UCLA
Jacqueline Austermann, Columbia University
Wolfgang Bangerth, Colorado State University
Xiyuan Bao, University of California, Los Angeles 
Arash Barjasteh, Khuzestan Water and Power Authority
Thorsten Becker, University of Texas, Austin
Mark Behn, Boston College
Magali Billen, UC Davis
Alexander Blanchette, Stanford University
Omer Bodur, Istanbul Technical University
Matthew Bogumil, University of California, Los Angeles
Ebru Bozdag, Colorado School of Mines
Sasha Brune, GFZ Potsdam
Steve Brunton, University of Washington
Bruce Buffett, UC Berkeley
Susanne Buiter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Roland Burgman, UC Berkeley
Roberta Carluccio, University of Melbourne
William Chen, University of Minnesota
Eunseo Choi, The University of Memphis
Kiran Chotalia, University of Florida
Clinton Conrad, University of Oslo
Cathy Constable, UC San Diego
Michele Cooke, University of Massachusetts, Amherst 
Katie Cooper, Washington State University
Vernon Cormier, University of Connecticut
Daniel Crawford, Virginia Tech/Molecular Sciences Software Institute
Claire Currie, University of Alberta
Juliane Dannberg, University of Florida
Xuesong Ding, UCLA
Reza Dousti, Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences (IASBS)
Thomas Duvernay, Australian National University
Peter Driscoll, Cargnegie Science
Cynthia Ebinger, Tulane University 
Aboubaker Farah, Hassan II University of Casablanca
Megan Flanagan, Edit Springs
Lucy Flesch, Purdue University
Rene Gassmoeller, University of Florida
Christopher Gerbi, University of Maine
Mark Ghiorso, OFM Research
Carlos Gomez, Southern Illinois University
Anna Gulcher, ETH Zurich
Aakash Gupta, University of Alaska Fairbanks 
Dennis Harry, Colorado State University
Elizabeth Hearn
Timo Heister, Clemson University
John Hernlund, Earth-Life Science Institute
Mark Hoggard, Harvard University
Adam Holt, University of Miami
Lorraine Hwang, UC Davis, Organizer
Mohammad Ismaiel, DST Inspire
Garrett Ito, University of Hawaii
Joshua Jones, Virginia Tech
Scott King, Virginia Tech
Agnes Kiraly, CEED, University of Oslo
Simon Klemperer, Stanford University
Matthew Knepley, University at Buffalo
Valere Lambert, California Institute of Technology
Nadia Lapusta, Cal Tech
Carene Larmat, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Marine Lasbleis, University of Nantes, CNRS
Verdan Lekic, University of Maryland
Guoliang Li, Michigan State University
Carolina, Lithgow-Bertelloni, UC Los Angeles
Mingqi Liu, ETH Zurich
Tianshi Liu, University of Toronto
Xiaowen Liu, University of Alberta
John Louie, University of Nevada, Reno
Hao Lu, CERI, University of Memphis
Mingda Lv, Michigan State University
Risa Madoff, University of North Dakota
Philip Maechling, USC 
Lucan Mameri, University of Montpellier
Hiroaki Matsui, UC Davis
Amanda McPherson, University of Alaska Fairbanks Geophysical Institute
Eric Mittelstaedt, University of Idaho
Laurent Montesi, University of Maryland
Ganriele Morra, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Thomas Morrow, Boston College
Sharon Mosher, University of Texas at Austin
John Naliboff, New Mexico Tech
Emmanuel Njinju, Virginia Tech
Jean-Arthur Olive, Ecole Normale Supérieure / CNRS
Anthony Osei Tutu, University of Arizona
David Quiroga, University of Alberta
Tahiry Rajaonarison, Virginia Tech
Adam Ringler, USGS
Arthur Rodgers, Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Poulami Roy, IISER
Max Rudolph, UC Davis
Lars Ruepke, GEOMAR, Kiel
Ebru Sengul Uluocak, Canakkale University
Arushi Saxena, University of Florida
Rafael Silva, IAG-USP
Nealy Sim, University of Alaska Fairbanks 
Shi Joyce Sim, Georgia Institute of Technology
Mohamed Sobh, TU Bergakademie Freiberg
Krista Soderlund, University of Texas
Marc Spiegelman, Columbia University 
D. Sarah Stamps, Virginia Tech
Dave Stegman, Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UCSD
Paul Tackley, ETH Zurich
Carl Tape, University of Alaska Fairbanks 
Cedric Thieulot, Utrecht University
Meng Tian, University of Bern 
Xiaochuan Tian, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory
Xiaopeng Tong, Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration
Greg Tucker, CSDMS/University of Colorado Boulder 
Anthony Osei Tutu 
Phaedra Upton, GNS Science
Ylona van Dinther, Utrecht University 
Ikuko Wada, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Robert Walker, University of Buffalo
Maaike Weerdesteijn, Center for Earth Evolution and Dynamics, University of Oslo
Cian Wilson, Carnegie Institution for Science
Ziyi Xi, Michigan State University
Liang Xue, Syracuse University
Eva Zanzerkia, National Science Foundation
Bo Zhang, California Institute of Technology

 

Preregistration as of 8 October 2020

October
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31